This Way Up 2018 Delegate List

See who you’ll be joining in Liverpool this December.

Aaron Guthrie, New Notions Cinema

Abi Standish, Cinema For All

Adam Castle, Film Hub Scotland

Agnès Salson, LA FORET ELECTRIQUE

Alan Fentiman, Uno Solo Film

Alice Cabañas, Film Hub South West

Alice Ramsey, Film Hub North

Alison Kennedy, Film Hub North

Allison Gardner, Glasgow Film

Amy Smart, Film Hub Midlands

Andi Jarvis, Eximo Marketing

Andrew Simpson, Tyneside Cinema

Andy Moore, Showroom Workstation

Andy Rae, Film Hub Midlands

Andy Robson, Film Hub North

Ann Griffiths, BFI

Anna Kime, This Way Up

Annabel Grundy, Film Hub Midlands

Anthony Andrews, We Are Parable

Anya Hudson, BFI Film Academy

Beatriz Clemente, Uno Solo Film

Ben Luxford, BFI

Benoît Cuvier

Bex Wolfendale, Into Film

Carina Volkes, Film London

Carmen Slijpen, Depot Cinema

Celia Small, Into Film

Charles Gant, Screen International

Charlotte Ashcroft, Film Hub Scotland

Chloe Cusition, Regal Cinema Ltd

Chris Payne, Photographer

Chris Purser, Ritz Cinema (Thirsk) Ltd

Claire Stewart, Watershed

Clare Binns, Picturehouse Cinemas

Clare Harwood, BFI

Clare Sydney, HOME

Craig Barton, Light Cinemas

Dan Brown, MASH Cinema

Dave Moutrey, HOME

David Deighton, Broadway Cinema

David Nixon, Forum Cinema

Debbie Maturi, Leeds Young Film Festival

Deborah Haywood

Deborah Parker, Cinema For All

Denzil Monk, Cinegi Media Ltd

Donna Clarkson, Black Country Touring

Ed Richardson, BoomBeam

Eleanor Thornley, Film Hub Midlands

Erik Martens, Flanders Audiovisual Fund (VAF)

Federico D'Accinni

Flora Menzies, Into Film

Georgia Stride, Film Hub Scotland

Glen Meskell, Into Film

Hana Lewis, Film Hub Wales

Harriet Warman, Regional Screen Scotland

Heather McIntosh, Independent Cinema Office

Holli Keeble, Tyneside Cinema

Holly Tarquini, FilmBathl/F-Rating

Ian Kerry, Arts Alive & Flicks in the Sticks

Ian Wharton, AKQA

Ian White, BoomBeam

Ian Wild, Showroom Workstation

Imogen Weatherly, C Fylm

Isabel Moir, Independent Cinema Office

Isabelle France, Showroom Workstation

Jade Angeles Fitton, CRYSTLSD

James Thompson, National Theatre Live

Jane Evans-Woodason, Light Cinemas

Jaq Chell, Cinema For All

Jason Wood, HOME

Jen Skinner, Screen Argyll

Jennie Carlsten, Film Hub NI

Jennifer Geddes, Film Hub Wales

Jess Loveland, Film Hub North

Jessie Gibbs, HOME

Jim Dummett, Cinebox

Joanna Scanlan

Jo Duncombe, Birds Eye View

Jo Wingate, Sensoria Festival

Kathryn Penny, The National Science and Media Museum

Katrina Houghton, HOME

Kirsty Somerville, Take One Action Film Festivals

Kymberlee Jay

Laura Rothwell, This Way Up

Laura Scott, Grimm Up North (Grimmfest)

Lauren Bartles, The Children's Media Conference

Lauren Wilson, Tyneside Cinema

Layla Savage, BFI Film Academy

Leigh Thomas, Into Film

Lenka Sucha, Film London

Lily van den Broecke, BFI

Lisa Brook, Live Cinema

Lisa Nesbitt, Film Hub Wales

Louise Hargreaves, Abandon Normal Devices

Maddy Probst, Film Hub South West

Mandy Barker, Sail Creative

Mandy Berry, Cinegi Media

Matthew Townend, BFI Film Academy

Meabh O'Donovan, Showroom Workstation

Megan McGurk, Film Hub South West

Melanie Iredale, Sheffield Doc/Fest

Mia Bays, Birds Eye View

Michael Coull, Dundee Contemporary Arts

Michael Pierce, Cinema Nation / Scalarama / Big Adventure Cinema

Mikaela Smith, Showroom Workstation

Mike Roberts, Theatre Clwyd

Moira McVean, Film London

Negede Assefa, Rich Mix

Nellie Alston, National Theatre Live

Nicky Beaumont, Storyhouse

Nigel Humberstone, Sensoria Festival

Nuala O'Sullivan, Women Over Fifty Film Festival CIC

Nyree Jillings, BFI

Olivia James, Black Country Touring

Ollie Jenkins, The Hyde Park Picture House

Patrick von Sychowski, Celluloid Junkie

Paul Bowman, Film London

Paul Homer, Lowlight

Paul Stallard, BoomBeam

Phil Dove, Light Cinemas

Philip Kennedy, Film Hub North

Rachel Hayward, HOME

Ralph Parmar, Showroom Workstation

Rebecca del Tufo, Saffron Screen

Rebecca McSheaffrey, Glasgow Film Theatre

Rebecca Phillips, This Way Up

Reuben Jelly, BFI Film Academy

Rhys Roberts, Cellb

Robert Livingston, Regional Screen Scotland

Roisin Mullins, Film Hub North

Russell Heath, Stoke Film Theatre

Ryan Garry, IndieFlicks

Sally Folkard, This Way Up

Sally Hodgson, PIPOCA / Film Hub Midlands

Sam Barnett, Showroom Workstation

Sam Wilson, Into Film

Sambrooke Scott, This Way Up

Sara Gunn-Smith, Film Hub NI

Sarah-Jane Meredith, BFI

Sebastian Stern, BFI

Shannon Cooke, Light Cinemas

Shaun Harrison, Film Hub North

Stefana Dragan, MUBI

Stephen O'Reilly, Queen's Film Theatre

Stewart Terry, Broadway Cinema

Susan Picken, Cathedral Quarter Trust

Sylvia Harvey, University of Leeds Visiting Professor

Tamsin Beevor, Forum Cinema

Tara Judah, Watershed

Teanne Andrews, We Are Parable

Tiffany Holmes, Film Hub South West

Umulkhayr Mohamed, Film Hub Wales

Vanessa Gouws, Goldsmiths

Victoria Rhodes, The Phoenix Cinema, The Pickaquoy Centre

Wendy Cook, The Hyde Park Picture House

Yasmin Begum, Film Hub Wales

Yvonne Smith, Centre for the Moving Image

Zuheir Mekki Elsayed, BFI Film Academy