This Way Up 2018 Delegate List

See who you’ll be joining in Liverpool this December.

Shona Thomson / A Kind of Seeing

Louise Hargreaves / Abandon Normal Devices

Joanna Scanlan / Actor, Pin Cushion

Ian Wharton / AKQA

Sally Griffith / Anim18

Ian Kerry / Arts Alive & Flicks in the Sticks

Dave Forrest / Peter Merrington / Bridgette Wessels / Beyond The Multiplex

Anya Hudson / Reuben Jelly / Zuheir Mekki Elsayed / Layla Savage / Matthew Townend / BFI Film Academy

Sian Harris / Martin Laws / BFI Southbank

Sarah-Jane Evans / Amy Gustin / Deena Wallace / BIFA

Steve Morse / Monica Rodriguez / Big Adventure Cinema

Mia Bays / Jo Duncombe / Tom Symmons / Jo Taylor / Birds' Eye View

Donna Clarkson / Olivia James / Black Country Touring

Adrian Barber / Bolton International Film Festival

Ed Richardson / Paul Stallard / Ian White / BoomBeam

Chris Ashton / Brewery Arts Centre Cinema

Jay Arnold / British Council

Corinna Downing / Ann Griffiths / Clare Harwood / Tiina Heinonen / Nyree Jillings / Ben Luxford / Sarah-Jane Meredith / Amanda Neville / Jack Powell / Sebastian Stern / Lily van den Broecke / James Weddup / British Film Institute

Melissa Gueneau / Stewart Terry / Cherelle Wilks / Broadway Cinema

Sandra Alland / Cachín Cachán Cachunga!

David Parker / Carousel

Susan Picken / Cathedral Quarter Trust

David Johnson / Cause4

Rhys Roberts / Cellb

Patrick von Sychowski / Celluloid Junkie

Yvonne Smith / Centre for the Moving Image

Jim Dummett / Cinebox

Mandy Berry / Denzil Monk / Cinegi Media Ltd

Jaq Chell / Deborah Parker / Abi Standish / Cinema For All

Michael Pierce / Cinema Nation, Scalarama, Big Adventure Cinema

Ged Fitzsimmons / Cosmic Cat Films

Nicole Davis / Francesca Walker / Creative Europe Desk

Samuel Young / Creative Industries Federation

Alberto Valverde / Creative Scotland

Jade Angeles Fitton / Nicole Mullen / Nimra Rafique / Lauren Watson / CRYSTLSD

Carmen Slijpen / Depot Cinema

Deborah Hayward / Director, Pin Cushion

Michael Coull / Dundee Contemporary Arts

Emma Boa / Edinburgh International Film Festival

Andi Jarvis / Eximo Marketing

Mary-Jane Edwards / Charlotte Horn / FACT

Annabel Grundy / Andy Rae / Amy Smart / Eleanor Thornley / Film Hub Midlands

Jennie Carlsten / Sara Gunn-Smith / Hugh Odling-Smee / Film Hub NI

Shaun Harrison / Alison Kennedy / Philip Kennedy / Jess Loveland / Roisin Mullins / Alice Ramsey / Andy Robson / Film Hub North

Charlotte Ashcroft / Adam Castle / Georgia Stride / Film Hub Scotland

Alice Cabañas / Tiffany Holmes / Megan McGurk / Maddy Probst / Film Hub South West

Toki Allison / Yasmin Begum / Jennifer Geddes / Hana Lewis / Umulkhayr Mohamed / Lisa Nesbitt / Film Hub Wales

Paul Bowman / Moira McVean / Caroline Purkayastha / Lenka Sucha / Carina Volkes / Film London

HollyTarquini / FilmBath and F-Rated

Calgar Kimyoncu / FilmPro

Susie Hogarth / Matthew Taylor / Flamingo

Erik Martens / Flanders Audiovisual Fund (VAF)

Tamsin Beevor / David Nixon / Forum Cinema

Allison Gardner / Rebecca McSheaffrey / Glasgow Film

Vanessa Gouws / Goldsmiths

Laura Scott / Grimm Up North (Grimmfest)

Alison Criddle / Jessie Gibbs / Jennifer Hall / Rachel Hayward / Katrina Houghton / Dave Moutrey / Clare Sydney / HOME Mcr

Benoît Cuvier / Federico D'Accinni / Amanda Rogers / Magdalena Stahrova / Independent Freelance

Daniel Horseman / Heather McIntosh / Isabel Moir / Independent Cinema Office

Ryan Garry / IndieFlicks

Daniel Clifford / Flora Menzies / Glen Meskell / Celia Small / Leigh Thomas / Sam Wilson / Bex Wolfendale / Into Film

Catherine Bottrill / Julie's Bicycle

Kymberlee Jay / Kymberlee Jay Coaching

Agnès Salson / La Foret Electrique

Dan Thomas / Leeds Young Film Festival

Craig Barton / ShannonCooke / Phil Dove / Jane Evans-Woodason / Light Cinemas

Lisa Brook / Live Cinema

Paul Homer / Lowlight

Dan Brown / MASH Cinema

Tony Ewart / Neil Ramjee / Moviola Ltd

Stefana Dragan / MUBI

Nellie Alston / JamesThompson / National Theatre Live

Aaron Guthrie / New Notions Cinema

Christoph Warrack / Open Cinema

Lizzie Banks / MatthewHellett / Sarah Watson / Oska Bright Film Festival

Alex Huxley / Dave Kapur / ourscreen

Chris Payne / Photograher

Clare Binns / Picturehouse Cinemas

Greg Walker / Pilot Light TV Festival

Sally Hodgson / PIPOCA and Film Hub Midlands

Stephen O'Reilly / Joan Parsons / Queen's Film Theatre

Chloe Cusition / Regal Cinema Ltd

Angie Jennings / Harriet Warman / Regional Screen Scotland

Negede Assefa / Rich Mix

Chris Purser / Ritz Cinema (Thirsk) Ltd

Amber Akaunu / Fauziya Johnson / Root-ed Zine

Rebecca del Tufo /Saffron Screen

Mandy Barker / Sail Creative

Jen Skinner / Screen Argyll

Charles Gant / Screen International

Louise Acheson / Jennifer Armitage / Scott Donaldson/ Screen Scotland

Nigel Humberstone/ Jo Wingate / Sensoria Festival

Nigel Fischer / Melanie Iredale / Sheffield Doc/Fest

Sam Barnett / Isabelle France / Andy Moore / Meabh O'Donovan / Ralph Parmar / Linnea Pettersson / Mikaela Smith / Ian Wild / Showroom Workstation

Russell Heath / Stoke Film Theatre

Nicky Beaumont / Storyhouse

Kirsty Somerville / Take One Action Film Festivals

Lauren Bartles / The Children's Media Conference

Mike Pinnington / The Double Negative

Johnathan Ilott / The Dukes

Wendy Cook / Ollie Jenkins / The Hyde Park Picture House

Kathryn Penny / The National Science and Media Museum

Victoria Rhodes / The Phoenix Cinema

Katie Goh / The Skinny

Andrew Danet / The University of Edinburgh

Mike Roberts / Theatre Clwyd

Sally Folkard (Film Hub North) / Anna Kime / Rebecca Phillips / Laura Rothwell / Sambrooke Scott (Film Hub Scotland) / This Way Up

Holli Keeble / Andrew Simpson / Lauren Wilson / Tyneside Cinema

Karina Aveyard / University of East Anglia

Sylvia Harvey / University of Leeds 

Beatriz Clemente / Alan Fentiman / Uno Solo Film

Oliver Fegan / usheru

Layla Barron / Tara Judah / Miriam Randall / Timon Singh / Claire Stewart / Watershed

Anthony Andrews / Teanne Andrews / We Are Parable

Nuala O'Sullivan / Women Over Fifty Film Festival CIC

Martin Petrov / World of Film International Festival Glasgow